Chat Moss Drain Diversion Survey and Report
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Project Centre Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,410
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A survey and a report on the findings, are required for the planned diversion of an existing drainage ditch to enable better hydrological function of linked existing habitat and restoration of former agricultural land. Additional information: To apply please reply to the Request for Quotation. Contact Chris Evans 07979 873504 with questions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published26 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chat Moss Drain Diversion Survey and Report.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
