Awarded contract

CBC-1524-DPS-LS SEND Residential and Day Placements

Details

Value
GBP 336,887
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

You are invited to tender for educational placements at independent schools for our most vulnerable Children and Young People (CYP’s) with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). Lot 01: Residential Placements You are invited to tender for educational placements at independent schools for our most vulnerable Children and Young People (CYP’s) with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).An Independent School refers to a school that is not receiving government funding and charges fees of which they have full control. This refers to any independent day school, Independent special school, or independent post 16 institution. Lot 02: Day Placements You are invited to tender for educational placements at independent schools for our most vulnerable Children and Young People (CYP’s) with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND).An Independent School refers to a school that is not receiving government funding and charges fees of which they have full control. This refers to any independent day school, Independent special school, or independent post 16 institution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80340000 · Special education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1524-DPS-LS SEND Residential and Day Placements.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.