Career Transition Partnership (CTP) Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Reed in Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,210,000,000
- Topic
- Military defence services
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The primary purpose of the Career Transition Service is to assist ( through the provision of career advisory and training services) eligible regular and full-time reserve personnel leaving the Armed Forces(Royal Navy, Army and Royal Air Force) to make a successful transition to civilian employment, including self-employment, appropriate to their skills, knowledge, and experience and/or in accord with their aspirations. The service shall also include preparations for civilian life for Service Leavers who do not wish to find employment e.g. those planning to retire or those going into full-time education. This includes advice on the financial aspects of resettlement, the housing market.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2023
- Completed: Award published24 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75221000 · Military defence services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Career Transition Partnership (CTP) Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Career Transition Partnership (CTP) Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
