Awarded contract

CA13005 - Invitation to tender for the provision of internal and external audit services September 2023

Details

Value
GBP 54,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
23 January 2024

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the provision of internal and external audit services September 2023 Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 (internal audit) Lot 2: Lot 2 (external audit) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13005. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13005 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13005 - Invitation to tender for the provision of internal and external audit services September 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.