AWARDED: TISE3130: AAIB Lease of a Ford Tourneo
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,527.48
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the AAIB's lease of a Ford Tourneo Custom for three years. The contract was entered into on 16/01/2024 and has a total value of £25,527.48 across the three years of the lease. The contract was sourced through a request for quotations on CCS framework RM6268 (Vehcile Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
- Completed: Award published22 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED: TISE3130: AAIB Lease of a Ford Tourneo.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED: TISE3130: AAIB Lease of a Ford Tourneo, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
