Awarded contract

22108 CCC Extra Care Schemes Mill View and Willow Court

Details

Value
GBP 6,130,343.37
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
24 January 2024

Tender description

The provision of care and support services in two extra care schemes in Cambridgeshire ensuring the service is available 24/7. The service includes a waking night service in case of emergency calls from tenants living in the schemes and for the provision of planned night care in accordance with people’s assessed care needs. The core service also includes daytime hours and where people’s care needs exceed this element of the contract then the provider is paid for additional hours in line with people’s assessed care needs as set out in their individual support plans. Lot 1: Mill View The provision of care and support services in two extra care schemes in Cambridgeshire ensuring the service is available 24/7. The service includes a waking night service in case of emergency calls from tenants living in the schemes and for the provision of planned night care in accordance with people’s assessed care needs. The core service also includes daytime hours and where people’s care needs exceed this element of the contract then the provider is paid for additional hours in line with people’s assessed care needs as set out in their individual support plans. Lot 2: Willow Court The provision of care and support services in two extra care schemes in Cambridgeshire ensuring the service is available 24/7. The service includes a waking night service in case of emergency calls from tenants living in the schemes and for the provision of planned night care in accordance with people’s assessed care needs. The core service also includes daytime hours and where people’s care needs exceed this element of the contract then the provider is paid for additional hours in line with people’s assessed care needs as set out in their individual support plans.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 22108 CCC Extra Care Schemes Mill View and Willow Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 22108 CCC Extra Care Schemes Mill View and Willow Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.