Awarded contract
TSMC10821 Hekadrill, cast cutters and extraction units maintenance and servicing
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- De Soutter Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,989.04
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Extension of maintenance and servicing contract for De Soutter power tools 30/09/2024 - 31/03/2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TSMC10821 Hekadrill, cast cutters and extraction units maintenance and servicing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
