Awarded contract

Total Energies Gas & Power Ltd (NEAS0169)

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
6 years
Published
26 September 2024

Tender description

gas provision to all current NEAS sites under CCS framework RM6251 this is an evergreen contract without end date, ie rolling forward as per NHS England recommendation NEAS opted for Locked 6 basket of pricing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.