Tameside UID13376 Community Stop Smoking Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMMUNITY STOP SMOKING SERVICE STAR Ref UID13376 The Chest Ref DN744411 Approximate joint annual spend: £100,000 (excluding VAT) Please note that the this contract is subject to the availability of ongoing funding from the Stop Smoking Services and Support Grant from central government, year on year. Contract commencement date: 1st April 2025 Contract duration: 3 years with the option to extend for up to 12months subject to the sole discretion of Tameside Council. This tender opportunity can be found under Current Opportunities for Trafford Council on the Chest website at www.the-chest.gov.uk All information in relation to this opportunity is available via the Chest only. (Chest Ref DN744411). All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be submitted on the 'Messages' section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. Please do not contact Star Procurement or the commissioners directly. Deadline for questions: 12noon on the 4th of October 2024. All tenders must be submitted via The Chest portal. Deadline for tender/bid submissions; 12noon on the 28th of October 2024. Any changes in relation to this tender will be communicated via the Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2024
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tameside UID13376 Community Stop Smoking Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
