Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 228,500
- Topic
- Nicotine substitutes
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Submission
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham wish to identify and appoint an appropriately accredited supplier to supply Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) products. The Council requires access to a range of licensed NRT products for use by the Stop Smoking Team (who are part of the Council). The stop smoking team offers a 12-week programme to smokers in Barking and Dagenham and a regular supply of NRT products is a key element to a successful quit programme. The contract will enable the Council to procure NRT products directly from the supplier. The Contract period is 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2027 extendable for up to 36 months to 31 March 2030. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date 1pm 4th November 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33693200 · Nicotine substitutes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
