Closed tender

SADC: Request for Information (RFI) for Replacement Planning Software

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 September 2024
Submission
25 October 2024

Tender description

St Albans City and District Council (SADC) is seeking a new planning system to replace its current system. The deadline for completing the request for information (RFI) is 17:00 on 25/10/2024. The purpose of this request for information (RFI) is to see if suppliers are able to provide a system to meet their requirements. Additional information: Further details including the questionnaire can be found on the RFI document, which are available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already registered with Supply Hertfordshire, and express an interest in the opportunity. Delivery Notes Follow the instructions given in the description or the more information section. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 October 2024

About the buyer

St Albans City and District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SADC: Request for Information (RFI) for Replacement Planning Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SADC: Request for Information (RFI) for Replacement Planning Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Albans City and District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.