Awarded contract

RBGKEW1324 - Summer Commission 2025

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

We are seeking a design agency/artist/creative collective to lead the creation of a new major commission for summer 2025 at Kew Gardens, providing the must-see reason to visit Kew across the summer months. Lot 1: We are seeking a design agency/artist/creative collective to lead the creation of a new major commission for summer 2025 at Kew Gardens, providing the must-see reason to visit Kew across the summer months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1324 - Summer Commission 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.