Awarded contract

PURCH2252 Provision of Contract Agreement For An Ihc Autostainer & Associated Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 150,299
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

Award of PURCH2252 Provision of Contract Agreement For An Ihc Autostainer & Associated Maintenance For The Period Of 4 Years. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Lot 1: Award of PURCH2252 Provision of Contract Agreement For An Ihc Autostainer & Associated Maintenance For The Period Of 4 Years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2252 Provision of Contract Agreement For An Ihc Autostainer & Associated Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.