Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rooftop Housing Association Limited (RHA) is looking to procure a suitable supplier to carry out inspections, maintenance and repairs to a small number of playground sites across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. Please see tender documents for further information. We anticipate the term of this contract to be for 2+3+3 years with a contract start date of Mid-April 2024. The estimated annual spend is £20k. This value excludes VAT. Bidders are requested to register their interest to: procurement@rooftopgroup.org to ensure that any clarification questions or amendments can be shared will all interested parties. Details on Rooftop's requirements, how to apply and the process are included in the tender pack below. Deadline for submissions is 12:00pm on 2nd April 2024. If you have any issues accessing the documents, or questions relating to this opportunity, please contact procurement@rooftopgroup.org.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2024
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 April 2026
About the buyer
Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rooftop-housing-group-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
