Awarded contract
PRE00148 Provision of Office Cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crystal Facilities Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,623
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pool Re requires cleaning services for the office at Equitable House, 47 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AF.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
POOL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pool-reinsurance-company-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRE00148 Provision of Office Cleaning.
Related topics
Topics related to PRE00148 Provision of Office Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to POOL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
