Awarded contract

Permeability test capability for barrier packaging materials

Details

Supplier(s)
Labthink GmbH
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

Regulation 32.2(a)where no tenders, no suitable tenders, no requests to participate or no suitable requests to participate have been submitted in response to an open procedure or a restricted procedure. CPI identified a need for the ability to measure gas and vapour permeability of barrier materials used in the packaging industry

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Permeability test capability for barrier packaging materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Permeability test capability for barrier packaging materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.