Awarded contract

Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Licences

Details

Value
GBP 695,724
Topic
Servers
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

Procurement of Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Licences Lot 1: Tendered as a further competition via Lot 3 (Software) of the Crown Commercial Services Technology Products and Associated Services 2 (TEPAS-2, RM6098) framework by NHS South of England Procurement Services acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Isle of Wight NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.