Awarded contract
Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 834,868
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was awarded following a further competition with all suppliers appointed to Lot 3 (Software) of the Crown Commercial Services Technology Products and Associated Services 2 (TEPAS-2, RM6098) framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published25 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Licences.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
