Awarded contract

Independent Feedback, Operational Reviews and Monitoring (I-FORM) for AAWAZ II programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,890,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

The notice is for the Independent Feedback, Operational Reviews and Monitoring (I-FORM) for AAWAZ II programme. The contract will provide technical assistance in third-party monitoring, beneficiary feedback and operational reviews of Aawaz II: Inclusion, Accountability, and Reducing Modern Slavery programme. The programme will conduct independent operational reviews and assessments of the Aawaz II programme interventions. This includes collecting beneficiary feedback, conduct baselines and end line surveys and manage quarterly technical reviews, managing Aawaz II data portal, maintaining and regular reporting against the value for money framework and facilitation of x-learning among the Aawaz II partners. This will a) provide accountability and assurance to FCDO of results, quality of partner data and b) enable learning at strategic and operational levels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Feedback, Operational Reviews and Monitoring (I-FORM) for AAWAZ II programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.