Awarded contract

HCC - 04/23 - The Provision of a Highways and Environment Professional Services Contract - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 290,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Highways and Environment Professional Services Contract This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers is Jacobs U.K. Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £290,000,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is five (5) years with a possible extension of up to a further nine (9) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 000-010371 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-030599

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311220 · Highways engineering services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services
  • 71631480 · Road-inspection services
  • 90712000 · Environmental planning
  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

105 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 04/23 - The Provision of a Highways and Environment Professional Services Contract - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.