Expired contract

GSS24659 Procurement of recruiter for recruitment for ATC site

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the CCS Framework RM6229 Lot 2 Brief Description of Requirement UKRI are seeking a recruitment specialist to source suitable highly qualified candidates for the role of Estates Operations and Safety Manager via a structured campaign.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS24659 Procurement of recruiter for recruitment for ATC site.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.