Awarded contract

GB-London: BowtieXP Licensing and Hosting 2024 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 94,726.84
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 September 2024

Tender description

BowtieXP Licensing and Hosting 2024 - 2027 Additional information: Call-Off contract awarded via Commercial Services Group Framework Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: BowtieXP Licensing and Hosting 2024 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.