Awarded contract
DfI TRAM - Supply and Delivery of 4 no. Mechanical Wheeled Loaders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen W Moore Ltd
- Value
- GBP 470,500
- Topic
- Wheeled loaders
- Published
- 29 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DfI TRAM have a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of 4 no. Mechanical Wheeled Loaders to the following address; DfI TRAM Larne Road Ballymena Co Antrim BT42 3AS Lot 1: DfI TRAM have a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of 4 no. Mechanical Wheeled Loaders to the following address; DfI TRAM Larne Road Ballymena Co Antrim BT42 3AS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2024
- Completed: Award published29 September 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144710 · Wheeled loaders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-infrastructure.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Infrastructure.
BuyersCountValue
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
