Awarded contract
DA for Contract Hire of up to 6 x Refuse Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NRG Riverside Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,332,946.22
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Vehicles for refuse and sewage
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Hire of up to 6 x Refuse Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Award date30 September 2026in 1 month
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date20 September 2031
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144500 · Vehicles for refuse and sewage
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
- 34144512 · Refuse-compaction vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA for Contract Hire of up to 6 x Refuse Vehicles.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
