Awarded contract

CT1255 (CO 51) Plant Forestry Tractors

Details

Value
GBP 334,400
Topic
Tractors
Published
24 September 2024

Tender description

This award is for the acquisition of two Valtra N135A tractors, a Botex 573 roof-mounted timber loader, and a Botex Euro 11 trailer via the TPPL/NEPO Grounds Maintenance, Plant and Handheld Tools Framework Agreement Reference: NEPO214 Lot 2 - Purchase of Plant Equipment. Lot 1: This award is for the acquisition of two Valtra N135A tractors, a Botex 573 roof-mounted timber loader, and a Botex Euro 11 trailer via the TPPL/NEPO Grounds Maintenance, Plant and Handheld Tools Framework Agreement Reference: NEPO214 Lot 2 - Purchase of Plant Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors
  • 34223300 · Trailers
  • 42414400 · Vehicle-mounted cranes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CT1255 (CO 51) Plant Forestry Tractors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.