Awarded contract
COMMERCIAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Fraikin Limited
- Value
- GBP 33,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Agreement between Post Office and Fraikin for Fleet Management and Associated Services. This contract was procured via a Further Competition against CCS Framework RM6268.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2024
- Completed: Award published24 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COMMERCIAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES.
Related topics
Topics related to COMMERCIAL VEHICLE MAINTENANCE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
