Awarded contract

CA14047 - Milton Keynes College (MKC) ITT for Lead Designer/Architect & Planning Retained Service

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
23 September 2024

Tender description

Milton Keynes College are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified lead designer, architectural and planning consultant on a retained basis. The period of the appointment will run for three years from 30 June 2024. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14047. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14047 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14047 - Milton Keynes College (MKC) ITT for Lead Designer/Architect & Planning Retained Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.