Awarded contract

Air Quality Monitoring Service & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
ESU1 Ltd
Value
GBP 72,865
Duration
2 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
25 September 2024

Tender description

Liverpool City Council (LCC) are seeking a Supplier to service and maintain five air quality monitoring stations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring Service & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Air Quality Monitoring Service & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.