Awarded contract

YPO 001238 - Floor Cleaning Chemicals

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 695,000
Topic
Cleaning and polishing products
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

YPO are looking for Providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of Floor Cleaning Chemicals for use primarily in the education and public services market. This Framework is designed to meet the needs of YPO by establishing an agreement for Providers to deliver stock into YPO’s distribution centre in Wakefield, West Yorkshire as well as (LOT 9 ONLY) delivery to YPO customers on a direct basis whereby the end customer places the order with YPO and YPO places the order with the Provider, but the Provider delivers direct to the end customer. Lot 1: Carpet spot and stain remover liquid. Cleans stains and deodorises. Trigger spray. 750ml This lot is for Carpet spot and stain remover liquid. Cleans stains and deodorises. Trigger spray. 750ml. Lot 2: Carpet shampoo /extraction cleaner liquid suitable for extraction carpet cleaning. machines. 5 Litre This lot is for Carpet shampoo /extraction cleaner liquid suitable for extraction carpet cleaning. machines. 5 Litre. Lot 3: Multi-purpose floor cleaning liquid suitable for hard floor maintenance. 5 Litre This lot is for Multi-purpose floor cleaning liquid suitable for hard floor maintenance. 5 Litre Lot 4: Wooden floor cleaning liquid suitable to clean and shine laminate flooring and sealed wooden floors. 5 Litre This lot is for Wooden floor cleaning liquid suitable to clean and shine laminate flooring and sealed wooden floors. 5 Litre Lot 5: Liquid emulsion floor polish suitable for all hard floor polish applications. 5 Litre This lot is for Liquid emulsion floor polish suitable for all hard floor polish applications. 5 Litre Lot 6: Liquid floor maintainer / restorer suitable for maintaining and restoring polish films and hard floor surfaces. 5 Litre This lot is for Liquid floor maintainer / restorer suitable for maintaining and restoring polish films and hard floor surfaces. 5 Litre Lot 7: Floor emulsion polish stripper liquid suitable for stripping polish from hard surface floors. 5 Litre This lot is for Floor emulsion polish stripper liquid suitable for stripping polish from hard surface floors. 5 Litre Lot 8: Floor seal suitable for wooden floor seal application. 4 x 5 Litre This lot is for Floor seal suitable for wooden floor seal application. 4 x 5 Litre Lot 9: Floor seal suitable for wooden floor seal application. (MUST BE ABLE TO BE DELIVERED DIRECT TO CUSTOMER) 4 x 5 Litre This lot is for Floor seal suitable for wooden floor seal application. (MUST BE ABLE TO BE DELIVERED DIRECT TO CUSTOMER) 4 x 5 Litre Lot 10: Acid based neutralising agent suitable for hard surface floors treated with alkaline detergents. 5 Litre This lot is for Acid based neutralising agent suitable for hard surface floors treated with alkaline detergents. 5 Litre Lot 11: Low foam cleaner/degreaser for use in scrubber dryers to maintain hard floor surfaces including wood, terrazzo, marble and stone. 5 Litre This lot is for Low foam cleaner/degreaser for use in scrubber dryers to maintain hard floor surfaces including wood, terrazzo, marble and stone. 5 Litre Lot 12: Water Based porous floor seal Suitable for vinyl, linoleum, marble, terrazzo, and other stone floors. 5 Litre This lot is for Water Based porous floor seal Suitable for vinyl, linoleum, marble, terrazzo, and other stone floors. 5 Litre Lot 13: Concentrated Floor Cleaner Maintainer for all types of hard floor supplied in auto dosing packaging. 1 Litre This lot is for Concentrated Floor Cleaner Maintainer for all types of hard floor supplied in auto dosing packaging. 1 Litre

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to YPO 001238 - Floor Cleaning Chemicals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.