Awarded contract
Supply of Water Coolers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eden Springs UK Ltd t/a Eden Kafevend
- Value
- GBP 18,580
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Water coolers
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council owns and/or operates circa fifty-two (52) water cooling/dispensing units located across several premises around the borough and seeks to appoint a vendor to carry out supply and service of these units.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2024
- Completed: Award published18 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31141000 · Water coolers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
