Supply and Repair of Ladders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Supply Plus Ltd
- Value
- GBP 163,438.16
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire ladders
- Published
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE ON BEHALF OF HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT FIRE RESCUE SERVICE. The service has undertaken a direct award via the Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority Framework Agreement C20011 - Supply and Repair of Ladders. This contract is for the supply and repair of fire ladders for a 2-year period. The award includes the supply of rescue pump ladder packages to support the Authority with ladders designated end-of-life at the point of fire appliance replacement. The contract has a value of £163,438.16.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published16 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44481100 · Fire ladders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
