Awarded contract

Sexual Health Services- Long-Acting Reversible Contraception

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
19 September 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: Varying the contract for Sexual Health services in Primary Care for 3 years from 1 September to 31 August 2027, for the total value of £300,000. The contract is modified in accordance with The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Reg.13. The new legislation allows a variation as the specification and contract will not materially alter and the providers (GP's) can continue to deliver the service with no break in service. No Variations have been applied to this service previously.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sexual Health Services- Long-Acting Reversible Contraception.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.