Awarded contract
RM1557 - MDDC202408-001 - Housing Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voicescape Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Service to collect tenant survey data. Initially this will be for repairs satisfaction surveys, with a view to extending to tenant satisfaction measures if successful.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
