Awarded contract

Provision of Oracle Consultancy to SBA Police and Administration

Details

Supplier(s)
Adonis Ioannou
Value
GBP 141,068.23
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software consultancy services
Published
20 September 2024

Tender description

Competition to source a third party contractor who will provide IT-related consultancy to support the maintenance, management, design and development or Oracle databases and applications. The consultant will provide advice only, and will not have any access to SBA data or systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72266000 · Software consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Oracle Consultancy to SBA Police and Administration.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Oracle Consultancy to SBA Police and Administration, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.