Awarded contract

Provision of Laboratory Equipment Service - CRANLEA

Details

Value
GBP 20,658
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
20 September 2024

Tender description

The exercise physiology equipment, purchased from Cranlea Human Performance, is required to complete research studies on human performance and health for the British Army. To maintain the safe and accurate operation of all the equipment purchased from Cranlea Human Performance, and the generation of reliable data, it is necessary to have an annual service contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Laboratory Equipment Service - CRANLEA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.