Awarded contract
Professional Services to support Alternative Energy projects with West Lindsey District Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
professional Services to support Alternative Energy projects with West Lindsey District Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
West Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lindsey-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Professional Services to support Alternative Energy projects with West Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lindsey District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
