Awarded contract

Professional and Generic Skills Education and Training for Doctors - HEE South W

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 645,278
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Following an open tender process Health Education England awarded a contract to the University of Plymouth for the provision of professional and generic skills education and training for doctors - HEE South West. The contract is for an initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of up to 24 months. The value of the agreement for the initial 3 years is £645,278 exc. VAT. The maximum value over the full 5 year term is £1,095,060 exc. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional and Generic Skills Education and Training for Doctors - HEE South W.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.