Print and / or Distribution of Inside Swale Magazine (A1160)
Details
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Submission
- 21 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Print and/or distribution of Inside Swale residents magazine. The contract will involve print and/or distribution of the Inside Swale residents magazine. The magazine is currently printed and distributed twice a year (January and July) and is distributed to all households in the borough of Swale (approximately 65,000 to be printed and distributed). The current spec of the mag is 297x210mm portrait, 24pp Self Cover on 65gsm UPM Cote gloss paper. We are however open to suggestions on sizing options for the magazine. Suppliers can bid for print only, distribution only or both print and distribution. The contract shall commence on 02 January 2025 and terminate on 01 January 2027. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 1 year. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 21 October 2024 at 12:00 noon. The deadline for clarifications is 12:00 noon on 9 October 2024. Keywords: Print, Distribution
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2024
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
