Awarded contract
Parks Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Streetmaster Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 17 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We require a supply a range of Parks Furniture which meets the existing style and manufacture so that a consistent branding is maintained across all parks and green spaces in the city. This will include picnic benches, benches, backless benches and bins.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2024
- Completed: Award published17 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parks Furniture.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
