Awarded contract

NCSC Cyber Incident Response (CIR) Service

Details

Value
GBP 540,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networks
Published
18 September 2024

Tender description

The NCSC recommends that all UK organisations should use an NCSC-assured Cyber Incident Response provider when dealing with cyber incidents. Ofgem therefore requires a CIR Assured supplier to help to recover from major cyber incidents (if applicable) and deliver a full investigation of the incident along with recommendations on how to prevent it happening again.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks
  • 32412110 · Internet network
  • 32412120 · Intranet network
  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure
  • 32427000 · Network system
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72266000 · Software consultancy services
  • 72315100 · Data network support services
  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCSC Cyber Incident Response (CIR) Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCSC Cyber Incident Response (CIR) Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 311
    £3.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.