Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 September 2024
Submission
1 November 2024

Tender description

ARB requires provision of advice and execution of investigative work in relation to allegations of unacceptable professional conduct or serious professional incompetence following a case to answer decision being made by the Investigation Panel. Further details, including how to apply, can be found in the attached tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 November 2024

About the buyer

Architects Registration Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Architects Registration Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.