Closed tender

Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender

Details

Value
GBP 810,225
Topic
School catering services
Published
17 September 2024
Submission
29 November 2024

Tender description

Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. Lot 1: Hodge Hill Girls’ School is a small School with strong community values; Staff know and care for every Student as an individual. All local Students are welcome and everyone strives to meet the needs of each member of the School community, celebrating diversity and always striving for equality in the School family and the wider world. The School ethos encourages mutual respect and support to enable every Student to make the greatest personal, social and academic progress during their time with at School, preparing them for successful careers and fulfilling lives. Hodge Hill Girls’ School are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Catering Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2024

About the buyer

Hodge Hill Girls' School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hodge Hill Girls' School - Catering Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.