Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust - Surveying Services
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- BLU BUILDING CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 59,415
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 19 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust seek a consultant to carry out Surveying Services associated with the replacement of various Anti Ligature WC pan seats across the HPFT estate. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust - Surveying Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
