Expired contract

GSS24528-(IAC) 2024 UK Pavilion Stand - MiCo Convention Centre, Milan, Italy

Details

Value
GBP 87,974.65
Duration
2 months
Topic
Exhibition stands
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Space Agency had a requirement for an exhibition stand for the 2024 International Astronautical Congress (IAC) in Milan, Italy. This procurement has been concluded as a Mini Competition (below threshold) using DPS RM6124

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 October 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS24528-(IAC) 2024 UK Pavilion Stand - MiCo Convention Centre, Milan, Italy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS24528-(IAC) 2024 UK Pavilion Stand - MiCo Convention Centre, Milan, Italy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.