Expired contract

GSS24392 - Interim Transformation Director

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

*** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKSBS require Interim Transformation Director which has been procured and awarded following a Direct Award via Executive & Non Executive Recruitment Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2024
  3. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GSS24392 - Interim Transformation Director, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.