Awarded contract

Elsevier Reaxys Academic Edition 2022-2026

Details

Supplier(s)
Elsevier B.V.
Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Subscription services
Published
17 September 2024

Tender description

Continued access to Reaxys Web platform via Elsevier

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Elsevier Reaxys Academic Edition 2022-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bristol.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.