Awarded contract
Education Budgets Cloud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 84,298.95
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of Education Budgets Cloud Services via G-cloud 13 call off.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Budgets Cloud Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Education Budgets Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
