Awarded contract

CWC23140 - Washroom Services

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mats
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

Wolverhampton City Council (the Council) requires a Provider to provide various washroom facilities and consumables, carryout installation, appropriate servicing, and maintenance at required intervals and provide excellent account management and a responsive customer service.\r \r The contract will be available to use by Wolverhampton City Council (WCC) and Wolverhampton Homes (WH). The term of the contract is for 4 years. Additional information: Please apply via www.wolverhamptontenders.com (you must be registered, registration is free)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39532000 · Mats
  • 44411000 · Sanitary ware
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90920000 · Facility related sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC23140 - Washroom Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.