Awarded contract
CPU 6086 Digitising Social Care Homecare Scheduling System with E-care Plan and MAR Requirements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OneTouch Telecare Ltd, t/a OneTouch Health
- Value
- GBP 204,840
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Digitising Social Care Plans, Homeware monitoring and Scheduling -System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published16 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
295 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 6086 Digitising Social Care Homecare Scheduling System with E-care Plan and MAR Requirements.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
