Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship call off contract for South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 September 2024

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship to University of Exeter. This requirement has been procured via Direct award through the Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust (Salisbury Managed Procurement Services) - Provision of Apprenticeship Training and End Point Assessment (Ref S10353)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship call off contract for South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.